• National Palace Museum
  • Grand Hotel
  • Taipei-101
  • Jade Mountain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Committee

Honorary Chair
Ching-Jong Liao, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

General Chair
San-Liang Lee, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

General Co-Chair
Din-Ping Tsai, National Taiwan University/Academia Sinica, Taiwan

Technical Program Chairs
Shien-Kuei Liaw, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Cheng-Chung Lee, National Central University, Taiwan

Organizing Committee Chairs
Poki Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Kuen-Tsair Lay, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

  • Members :
    Shanq-Jang Ruan, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Yung-Hui Chung, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Huan-Chun Wang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Ping-Hui Sophia Yeh, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Wei-Mei Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Chang Hong Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Liang-Chiun Chao, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Chin-Hsien Wu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Shien-Kuei Liaw, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Conference Secretaries
Liang-Chiun Chao, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Wei-Mei Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

International Advisory Committee Chairs
Sy-Yen Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Tsu-Tien Li, IEEE Taipei Section, Taiwan
Sien Chi, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan

International Advisory Committee (list by alphabet)
Wood-Hi Cheng. National Sun Yet-Sen Univ., Taiwan
Huang-Jen Chiu. IEEE IE/PEL Taipei Joint Chapter, Taiwan
Pau-Choo Chung. National Cheng Kung Univ., Taiwan
Zabih Ghassemlooy, Northumbria Univ., UK
Jean-Jacques Hajjar, Analog Devices, US
Rui-Hua Horng. National Chung Hsing Univ., Taiwan
Ru Huang, Peking University, China
Bohr-Ran Huang, Taiwan Tech, Taiwan
Kenneth W. Hsu, Rochester Institute of Technology, US
Gerd Keiser, Boston University, US
Cheng-Chung Lee, National Central University, Taiwan
Gong-Ru Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Juin J. Liou, Univ. of Central Florida, US
Shey-Shi Lu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Meyya Meyyappan, NASA, US
Kin Leong Pey, Singapore Univ. of Technology Design, Singapore
Edwin Sha , Chongqing Univ., China
Perry Shum, Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore
Shun-Feng Su, IEEE Taipei Section, Taiwan
Lian Yong, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Tseung-Yuen Tseng. National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan

Technical Program Committee (list by alphabet)

Track 1: Green Photonics
Track Chairs:
Gong-Ru Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Jinn-Komg Sheu, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
  • Members :
    Tzung-Fang Guo, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
    Jr-Hau He, National Taiwan University,Taiwan
    Robin (Chen-Bin) Huang, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
    Hao-Chung Kuo, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    Ming-Chang Lee, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
    Po-Tsung Lee, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    Chien-Chung Lin, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    Chih-I Wu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
    Mao-Jen Wu, National Central University, Taiwan
    Chin-Ping Yu, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
    Pei-chen Yu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Track 2: Microelectronic Circuits and Systems
Track Chairs
Poki Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Chung-An Shen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Members :
    Trio Adiono, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
    Chun-Chi Chen, National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Hsiao-Ching Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Hao-Chiao Hong, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    Kenneth W. Hsu, Rochester Institute of Technology, US
    Yuh-Shyan Hwang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
    Masaki Hashizume, Tokushima University, Taiwan
    Chih-Wen Lu, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
    Shyue-Kung Lu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Li Lu, Qualcomm Technologies, Inc., US
    Meng-Lieh Sheu, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
    Chun-Wei Tsai, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
    Hiroyuki Yotsuyanagi, Tokushima University, Taiwan

Track 3: Computer and Communication Engineering
Track Chairs:
Ray-Guang Cheng, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Chin-Hsien Wu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Members :
    Muhamad Asvial, University of Indonesia
    Zdenek Becvar, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
    Jenhui Chen, Chang Gung University, Taiwan
    Yen-Lin Chen, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
    Wei-Peng Chen, Fujitsu Laboratories of America, USA
    Wen-Hsien Fang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Jen-Wei Hsien, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Jenq-Shiou Leu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Chang Hong Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Yuan-Hsiang Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Chun-Long Wang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    Miroslav Voznak, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
    Xian Wang, Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Track 4: Electronic Devices
Track Chair:
Yeong-Her Wang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Ching-Hwa Ho, Taiwan Tech, Taiwan
  • Members :
    Edward Yi Chang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    Ting-Chang Chang, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
    Te-Kung Chiang, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
    Shurong Dong, Zhejiang University, China
    Yue-Ming Hsin, National Central University, Taiwan
    Sheng-Lyang Jang, Taiwan Tech, Taiwan
    Yao-Jen Lee, National Nano Devices Laboratories, Taiwan
    Chenhsin Lien, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
    Kou-Chen Liu, Chang Gung University, Taiwan
    Chee-Wee Liu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
    Wen-Shiung Lour, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
    Bing-Yue Tsui, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
    Meng-Chyi Wu, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Track 5: Optoelectronic and Semiconductor Technologies
Track Chairs:
Chao Lu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Ching-Fuh Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Members :
    Nan-Kuang Chen, National United University, Taiwan
    Yi-Jen Chiu, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
    Wei-Ching Chuang, National Formosa University, Taiwan
    Hsi-Hsir Chou, Taiwan Tech, Taiwan
    Jian-Jang Huang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
    Li-Minh Hoa, Northumbria University
    Sheng-Lung Huang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
    Yung-Jr Hung, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
    Yin-Wen Lee, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
    Wen-Fung Liu, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
    Tien-Chang Lu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
    Cheng-Ling Lee, National United University, Taiwan
    Yi-Lin Yu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Track 6: Special Session for "Novel Applications in Electrical Engineering and Photonic Devices"
Track Chairs:
Nai-Hsiang Sun, I-Shou University, Taiwan
  • Members :
    Jung-Sheng Chiang, I-Shou University, Taiwan
    Wei-Cheng Lin, I-Shou University, Taiwan
    Yuan-Wei Tseng, I-Shou University, Taiwan
    Chieh-Chuan Feng, I-Shou University, Taiwan 

Publicity and Local Arrangement Chair
Shanq-Jang Ruan, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Industry Chairs
Nan-Kung Chen, National United University, Taiwan
Jibin Hung, Industry Technology Research Institute, Taiwan

Exhibition chairs
Jong-Woei Allen Whang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Hsi-Hsir Chou, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Publication Chair
Yung-Hui Chung, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Financial Chair
Huan-Chun Wang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Awards Committee Chair
Ping-Hui Sophia Yeh, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Registration Chair
Wei-Mei Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Web Chair
Chang Hong Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
 

 

 


 
 


 
 
 

IEEE ISNE 2015
The 4th International Symposium on Next-Generation Electronics